Falkland 3 vs Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Falkland 3

Match Report

Date:31/07/2021Toss:Falkland 3
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XIVenue:Falkland
Result:T&T 2nd XI 262 for 5 vs Falkland 3 184 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.N HussainCtS ClarkeG Rajapkse000
2.K AslamCtB BrownM Bond000
3.K ColemanNot Out00151
4.K HussainBowledP Randall0037
5.C CookeCtM PonnusamyP Randall0017
6.P MasonBowledS Clarke0024
7.R DimmackNot Out0014
8.L ShepherdDNB
9.M Hearn-PhillipsDNB
10.Akshay BalajiDNB
11.T WellingsDNB
Batsman Total243
Byes9
Leg Byes4
Wides5
No Balls1
Total Extras19
Inns Total262 for 5
FOW12345678910
Score1294176248
Outgoing Bat12456
Partnership1192827214*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1G Rajapkse5300130
2M Bond6100126
3J Bloodworth8000065
4P Randall10000262
5S Clarke6000156
6M Ponnusamy2000012
Total374005251