Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI vs Reading 3

Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Reading 3

Match Report

Date:31/08/2019Toss:Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XIVenue:Theale
Result:Reading 3 179 for 7 bt T&T 2nd XI 177 for 10 by -3 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.J MartinCtS Narayanasamy0016
2.M MehtaLBWP Benawra000
3.R KiniCtC Reynard0033
4.P MeadCtM Gopalakrishnan0015
5.C CookeBowledG Ganagabalan0028
6.P RobinsonLBWC Reynard000
7.J CastleCt & BowledC Reynard009
8.R SankaranCtS Narayanasamy0033
9.M HanhamBowledP Benawra0018
10.M MasonNot Out004
11.S BrownBowledP Benawra002
Batsman Total158
Byes1
Leg Byes1
Wides17
No Balls0
Total Extras19
Inns Total177 for 10
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership177*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1P Benawra7.1000314
2S Narayanasamy9100235
3M Gopalakrishnan8000143
4C Reynard10100343
5S Kumar3000026
6G Ganagabalan5000114
Total42.120010175