Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI vs Prestcold

Prestcold

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Match Report

Date:30/06/2019Toss:Prestcold
Batted 1st:PrestcoldVenue:Theale
Result:Prestcold 200 for 8 vs T&T Friendly XI 199 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of Prestcold

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.P DesboisCtT WhiteM Hanham004
2.C MayhewCtT WhiteK Sembi0023
3.A GrantCtT WhiteK Sembi0027
4.M GreenBowledS Naisbitt0039
5.K ExleyCtP MasonS Naisbitt0042
6.D RosierCtJ StonerP Mason0014
7.H KingCtP MasonS Naisbitt003
8.A PriorBowledS Naisbitt000
9.A DaviesNot Out0011
10.A RosierNot Out002
11.M ChristmasDNB
Batsman Total165
Byes11
Leg Byes1
Wides20
No Balls3
Total Extras35
Inns Total200 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership200*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Hanham7300126
2L Shepherd9000041
3K Sembi7000227
4B Cooper7000038
5S Naisbitt9100438
6P Mason5000119
Total444008189