Wooburn Narkovians 2 vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Wooburn Narkovians 2

Match Report

Date:30/04/2022Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Wooburn
Result:T&T Friendly XI 291 for 4 vs Wooburn Narkovians 2 242 for 6 Match Drawn

Innings of Wooburn Narkovians 2

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.P CooperBowledS Naisbitt0073
2.C NewmanBowledR Dimmack0028
3.I CuthbertBowledAkshay Balaji0074
4.J DolanCtAkshay BalajiS Naisbitt001
5.B RehmanBowledAkshay Balaji004
6.S FosterNot Out0021
7.H WinterCtJ SpringgayM Jamil000
8.R BarkerNot Out0016
9.K DolanDNB
10.T PickardDNB
11.D StillDNB
Batsman Total217
Byes11
Leg Byes2
Wides6
No Balls6
Total Extras25
Inns Total242 for 6
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership242*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Jamil9100123
2S Mishra5000025
3L Shepherd9000047
4R Dimmack5000136
5J Springgay1000010
6Akshay Balaji9000242
7S Naisbitt6000233
8T Henderson1000012
Total451006228