Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI vs Purley

Purley

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Match Report

Date:29/05/2022Toss:Purley
Batted 1st:PurleyVenue:Douai Park
Result:T&T Friendly XI 202 for 6 bt Purley 200 for 8 by -2 wickets

Innings of Purley

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.D FoxBowledAkshay Balaji0056
2.J JacksonBowledS Stroud002
3.IanRetired Out0051
4.JonathanCtA NadeemB Cooper004
5.AlexCtA NadeemT Kasozimusoke007
6.A SmithBowledAkshay Balaji0023
7.S SmithBowledT Kasozimusoke002
8.Leo WilkinsonBowledM Nadeem0014
9.L WilkinsonNot Out0013
10.S HillNot Out0011
11.AndyDNB
Batsman Total183
Byes7
Leg Byes2
Wides10
No Balls0
Total Extras19
Inns Total202 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership202*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Nadeem6000118
2S Stroud5000119
3M Gray6000036
4M Hanham4100014
5A Nadeem4000032
6B Cooper7100135
7Akshay Balaji4100219
8T Kasozimusoke420029
Total405007182