Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI vs NPL 2

NPL 2

Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Match Report

Date:29/05/2021Toss:Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI
Batted 1st:NPL 2Venue:Douai Abbey
Result:NPL 2 163 for 8 vs T&T 3rd XI 156 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of NPL 2

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.D ObraiCtC PenmanJ Coker0038
2.J PeacheyCtC CookeM Gupta006
3.A ButtBowledM Gupta0029
4.A YasiBowledP Robinson008
5.U PatelBowledP Robinson0016
6.N ShahidCtC CookeP Robinson0012
7.J HellmanBowledM Gupta0019
8.J MalikBowledM Gupta000
9.S DayNot Out0012
10.V VerasingheNot Out000
11.U UmarDNB
Batsman Total140
Byes7
Leg Byes0
Wides8
No Balls8
Total Extras23
Inns Total163 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership163*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Nadeem10200045
2M Gupta9400425
3J Coker10200137
4G Coker1000019
5P Robinson10100329
Total409008155