Checkendon vs Theale & Tilehurst 4th XI

Checkendon

Theale & Tilehurst 4th XI

Match Report

Date:29/05/2021Toss:Checkendon
Batted 1st:CheckendonVenue:Checkendon
Result:Checkendon 276 for 5 vs T&T 4th XI 167 for 8 Match Drawn

Innings of Checkendon

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.M HeslopBowledS Mishra007
2.T EllisBowledY Mahadik0018
3.J AclandCtI KulkarniA Townsend0082
4.J WarrenRun Out0081
5.R SinghalBowledA Townsend0018
6.S JobeNot Out0033
7.V SharmaNot Out0010
8.P KhareDNB
9.S VarrikkarraDNB
10.R AdigantlaDNB
11.V KhamarDNB
Batsman Total249
Byes5
Leg Byes6
Wides9
No Balls7
Total Extras27
Inns Total276 for 5
FOW12345678910
Score930186221253
Outgoing Bat12354
Partnership921156353223*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Mishra8100143
2Y Mahadik8100138
3S Sivanandan8000035
4V Raja4000021
5I Saddiq4000048
6J Mishra4000043
7A Townsend4000237
Total402004265