Bracknell 2 vs Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Bracknell 2

Match Report

Date:28/08/2021Toss:Bracknell 2
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XIVenue:Bracknell
Result:Bracknell 2 238 for 1 bt T&T 3rd XI 234 for 4 by -3 wickets

Innings of Bracknell 2

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.D ChandlerCtS RaneA Ahmed0050
2.H GurungNot Out00133
3.A IyengarNot Out0042
4.T MohanDNB
5.G WhiteDNB
6.C WhiteDNB
7.M LakshminarayanaDNB
8.N AliDNB
9.T PerumallaDNB
10.H BhudiaDNB
11.S MalisettiDNB
Batsman Total225
Byes1
Leg Byes0
Wides10
No Balls2
Total Extras13
Inns Total238 for 1
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership238*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Rane9000037
2M Cooke5000044
3J Coker4000027
4S Naisbitt10000067
5A Ahmed10000161
Total380001236