Yelverton vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Yelverton

Match Report

Date:28/07/2021Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Yelverton
Result:Yelverton 284 for 8 bt T&T Friendly XI 283 for 8 by 0 wickets

Innings of Yelverton

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.GoffLBWM Gray0024
2.NichollsCtA Davidson-SolerB Cooper00110
3.ReedBowledM Hearn-Phillips000
4.GroveCtR WhyJ Coker00120
5.WatkinsRun OutA Davidson-Soler0012
6.SoronsenCtG CokerB Cooper000
7.TaylorRun Out000
8.HorlerNot Out005
9.RichardsBowledO Buckle000
10.StephensonNot Out001
11.BraddonDNB
Batsman Total272
Byes4
Leg Byes4
Wides5
No Balls0
Total Extras13
Inns Total285 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership285*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1O Buckle8100169
2M Gray8100134
3M Hearn-Phillips8000141
4B Cooper8000265
5J Coker8000172
Total402006281