Holbeton vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Holbeton

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Match Report

Date:28/07/2019Toss:Holbeton
Batted 1st:HolbetonVenue:Holbeton
Result:T&T Friendly XI 247 for 4 bt Holbeton 243 for 8 by -4 wickets

Innings of Holbeton

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.G EbbuttCtT SantJ Coker003
2.DevineCtB CooperJ Coker004
3.BendallBowledR Why00132
4.LehmanRun Out0036
5.BottonBowledB Cooper001
6.LuscombeBowledB Cooper001
7.GeronCtB CooperB Cooper006
8.BradleyBowledT Sant008
9.PeacockNot Out0032
10.RahderNot Out000
11.J PeacockDNB
Batsman Total223
Byes7
Leg Byes1
Wides10
No Balls2
Total Extras20
Inns Total243 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership243*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1J Coker8000233
2G Coker6100029
3B Cooper8000341
4S Naisbitt7000053
5J Morris3000022
6T Sant5000146
7R Why3000121
Total401007245