Wokingham 4 vs Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Wokingham 4

Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Match Report

Date:28/05/2022Toss:Wokingham 4
Batted 1st:Wokingham 4Venue:Wokingham
Result:T&T 2nd XI 207 for 4 bt Wokingham 4 204 for 8 by -4 wickets

Innings of Wokingham 4

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.D PelczerBowledR Dimmack0010
2.C KulkarniRun OutJ Mishra0014
3.E FoxBowledS Rane006
4.H MartinCtR DimmackB Cooper0032
5.A DhandaLBWB Cooper0025
6.J BarkerCtJ SpringgayS Bond0013
7.M TaylorRun OutJ Mishra0026
8.A ChaudryCtR DimmackS Bond003
9.T BarkerNot Out0035
10.J CableNot Out0025
11.C OBrienDNB
Batsman Total189
Byes9
Leg Byes0
Wides6
No Balls0
Total Extras15
Inns Total204 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score1424467395114139139
Outgoing Bat13245687
Partnership14102227221925065*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1R Dimmack9200117
2S Rane5000132
3B Cooper9000236
4R Sankaran9200030
5S Bond8000241
6Akshay Balaji5000039
Total454006195