Sonning 4 vs Theale & Tilehurst 4th XI

Theale & Tilehurst 4th XI

Sonning 4

Match Report

Date:28/05/2022Toss:Sonning 4
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 4th XIVenue:Berks County Sports
Result:T&T 4th XI 194 for 8 vs Sonning 4 108 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 4th XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.A TownsendBowledM Eaton8042
2.K TownsendCtM EatonS Pollard2014
3.T ParkhillCtC AstwoodK Dave4026
4.Andrea Davidson-SolerBowledS Adnan1025
5.Sahil CherukuruLBWE Green5030
6.T KasozimusokeCtC AstwoodE Green001
7.S MishraStJ JonesS Bansode1012
8.C PatelNot Out1010
9.M AdnanStJ JonesS Bansode000
10.R Davidson-SolerNot Out208
11.M GrayDNB
Batsman Total168
Byes2
Leg Byes1
Wides14
No Balls9
Total Extras26
Inns Total194 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score6071102156161164180180
Outgoing Bat12345679
Partnership601131545316014*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Eaton8000139
2E Green8000244
3S Pollard6000142
4K Dave8100125
5S Adnan6000130
6S Bansode4000211
Total401008191