Tavistock vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Tavistock

Match Report

Date:27/07/2021Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Tavistock
Result:T&T Friendly XI 210 for 10 vs Tavistock 187 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.M Hearn-PhillipsRun Out2013
2.T WhiteCtT Swanepoel13068
3.A Davidson-SolerCtJ Bellamy000
4.G CokerBowledT Swanepoel006
5.O BuckleCtJ Bellamy107
6.A WigmoreCtT Swanepoel12167
7.A WhyBowledT Swanepoel002
8.J WhiteCtT Swanepoel106
9.C PenmanNot Out3124
10.M GrayBowledE Carlisle000
11.B CooperCtE Carlisle001
Batsman Total194
Byes4
Leg Byes0
Wides11
No Balls1
Total Extras16
Inns Total210 for 10
FOW12345678910
Score17172835169169184194202210
Outgoing Bat134526781011
Partnership1701171340151088
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1T Swanepoel11200545
2J Bellamy4000213
3E Carlisle7.5000241
5J Smilie2000021
6J Proctor2000015
7B Evans6200014
8F Bott4100023
Total36.55009172