Purley-on-Thames vs Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Purley-on-Thames

Match Report

Date:26/06/2021Toss:Purley-on-Thames
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 1st XIVenue:Purley
Result:

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.K WoodCtP AllenA Jackson5033
2.R WhyLBWC Maycock106
3.R JefferyLBWC Maycock002
4.M HolderLBWA Jackson106
5.J StonerLBWI Rahman001
6.A Davidson-SolerLBWC Maycock1024
7.J BozarthCtJ CoggsP Allen5029
8.N ClewlowStC RackleyA Jackson3233
9.J HigginsCtA JacksonA Jackson4030
10.A BrownNot Out208
11.B CooperNot Out104
Batsman Total176
Byes1
Leg Byes0
Wides5
No Balls2
Total Extras8
Inns Total184 for 9
FOW12345678910
Score243542495099117168173
Outgoing Bat234157689
Partnership2411771491851511*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1J Coggs4100025
2C Maycock13200344
3A Jackson15400433
4I Rahman7000131
5P Allen6100122
6G Wheeler7100028
Total529009183