Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI vs Bracknell 2

Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Bracknell 2

Match Report

Date:26/06/2021Toss:Bracknell 2
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XIVenue:Douai Abbey
Result:Bracknell 2 146 for 7 bt T&T 3rd XI 145 for 8 by -1 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.M MehtaBowledS Malisetti007
2.K AslamBowledS Malisetti0057
3.S PanchadcharamBowledS Malisetti001
4.C CookeBowledK Ramanujam001
5.E CostaCtK RamanujamK Ramanujam000
6.R KiniCtC WhiteC White0011
7.P RobinsonCtK RamanujamT Perumalla0010
8.M HanhamCtA BadanaT Mohan009
9.J CokerNot Out0023
10.C SevokNot Out006
11.C MothersoleDNB
Batsman Total125
Byes5
Leg Byes1
Wides14
No Balls0
Total Extras20
Inns Total145 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership145*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Malisetti9200319
2S Goyal4000018
3K Ramanujam8100231
4C White6100125
5T Mohan7000123
6T Perumalla6000123
Total404008139