Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI vs Newbury

Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Newbury

Match Report

Date:24/08/2019Toss:Newbury
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 1st XIVenue:Theale
Result:T&T 1st XI 255 for 9 vs Newbury 156 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.R WhyCtT Williams0031
2.J WhiteCtT Williams007
3.O MahmoodRun Out0085
4.H AliCtC Anstey000
5.A SharpBowledS Pal0013
6.P MeadBowledC Anstey0017
7.R DimmackCtT Williams0056
8.M JamilBowledS Pal0017
9.L ShepherdBowledS Pal004
10.A WhyNot Out000
11.B CooperNot Out001
Batsman Total231
Byes4
Leg Byes5
Wides15
No Balls0
Total Extras24
Inns Total255 for 9
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership255*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Pal10100354
2T Williams10000350
3C Anstey10000265
4K Mills10000041
5M Smith5000036
Total451008246