Sporting Alfas vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Sporting Alfas

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Match Report

Date:23/02/2019Toss:Sporting Alfas
Batted 1st:Sporting AlfasVenue:Spain
Result:Sporting Alfas 274 for 7 vs T&T Friendly XI 189 for 7 Match Drawn

Innings of Sporting Alfas

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.K PermanBowledS Brown003
2.F AfsalCtM HolderB Cooper0065
3.A AlgerCtR WhyB Cooper0048
4.A BrownCtR WhyM Gray0019
5.P HarveyCtC CookeR Sankaran001
6.R ShenkmanNot Out0066
7.J AhmadCtR WhyJ White0031
8.A WajidCtA WhyJ White0013
9.T NoelNot Out000
10.K LaundonDNB
11.C WoodDNB
Batsman Total246
Byes9
Leg Byes2
Wides11
No Balls1
Total Extras23
Inns Total269 for 7
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership269*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Holder7000047
2S Brown7100151
3B Cooper7000250
4R Sankaran7000141
5M Gray5000143
6J White2000225
Total351007257