Ashford Hill vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Ashford Hill

Match Report

Date:22/08/2021Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Ashford Hill
Result:T&T Friendly XI 296 for 4 vs Ashford Hill 98 for 9 Match Drawn

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.R DimmackBowledE Blair3136
2.Akshay BalajiCtE BlairJ Dawes4040
3.K ColemanLBWJ Dawes105
4.T WellingsCtB GreenwayB Greenway0027
5.E CostaNot Out162108
6.L ShepherdNot Out8151
7.N HussainDNB
8.Tabish JamshedDNB
9.V RajaDNB
10.M GrayDNB
11.B CooperDNB
Batsman Total267
Byes4
Leg Byes0
Wides20
No Balls2
Total Extras26
Inns Total293 for 4
FOW12345678910
Score7485103156
Outgoing Bat1324
Partnership74111853137*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1A Payton5000046
2G Varcas6000032
3E Blair3000124
4J Dawes6000254
5B Greenway8000142
6R Warner7000050
7A Soper4100021
8E Greenway1000019
Total401004288