Newbury vs Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Newbury

Match Report

Date:22/06/2019Toss:Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 1st XIVenue:Newbury
Result:Newbury 220 for 3 bt T&T 1st XI 219 for 10 by -7 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.H AliCtN FergusonS Pal0014
2.R WhyCtK MillsC Anstey0025
3.J StonerCtC AnsteyS Pal0084
4.L ShepherdBowledC Anstey008
5.M JamilCtS PalC Anstey000
6.R DimmackCtM SmithS Pal0062
7.J BozarthCtS SastryK Mills003
8.R SankaranCtE UdenC Anstey0014
9.A ShotterLBWC Anstey000
10.B CooperLBWS Pal000
11.M HanhamNot Out000
Batsman Total210
Byes2
Leg Byes5
Wides2
No Balls0
Total Extras9
Inns Total219 for 10
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership219*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Pal16300449
2J Singh5000018
3C Anstey15300554
4K Mills10000150
5M Smith6000043
Total5260010214