White Waltham vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

White Waltham

Match Report

Date:21/04/2019Toss:White Waltham
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:White Waltham
Result:White Waltham 196 for 4 bt T&T Friendly XI 195 for 5 by -1 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.M Hearn-PhillipsBowledMohindru0050
2.R WhyCtL Beard004
3.R SankaranBowledS Usmani001
4.B StroudBowledL Beard000
5.M HolderNot Out00118
6.G CokerBowledMohindru001
7.S AberyNot Out003
8.A BrownDNB
9.A AwanDNB
10.S BrownDNB
11.J CokerDNB
Batsman Total177
Byes5
Leg Byes4
Wides8
No Balls1
Total Extras18
Inns Total195 for 5
FOW12345678910
Score152829152164
Outgoing Bat23416
Partnership151311231231*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1L Beard13200239
2S Usmani5100118
3L Scarborough4100123
4M Ring7000034
5Salman5000034
6Mohindru6000238
Total404006186