Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI vs Pyestock

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Pyestock

Match Report

Date:18/08/2019Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Theale
Result:T&T Friendly XI 216 for 8 vs Pyestock 151 for 9 Match Drawn

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.J WhiteCtB LeaderC Heath0094
2.R DimmackCtP HarrisS Ames004
3.T KasozimusokeBowledC Heath000
4.L ShepherdBowledB Leader0022
5.B StroudBowledB Leader000
6.R KiniLBWB Leader0010
7.T HendersonCtB LeaderB Leader000
8.H AliNot Out0062
9.S NaisbittCtJ BromleyP Harris001
10.C PatelNot Out006
11.B CooperDNB
Batsman Total199
Byes5
Leg Byes2
Wides4
No Balls6
Total Extras17
Inns Total216 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score161653649090192206
Outgoing Bat23456719
Partnership16037112601021410*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1C Heath13200266
2S Ames7100123
3B Leader10200427
4J Bromley4000031
5P Harris10000162
Total445008209