North Maidenhead 2 vs Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

North Maidenhead 2

Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Match Report

Date:18/05/2019Toss:North Maidenhead 2
Batted 1st:North Maidenhead 2Venue:North Maidenhead
Result:T&T 1st XI 149 for 4 bt North Maidenhead 2 147 for 10 by -6 wickets

Innings of North Maidenhead 2

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.M KhanCtJ WhiteM Jamil001
2.A QuyyumBowledR Sankaran0019
3.M AshrafLBWR Sankaran007
4.H AbbasBowledR Sankaran0016
5.U ButtLBWR Sankaran0012
6.A AsgharLBWR Sankaran0010
7.A PervaizBowledR Sankaran002
8.Z RazaqCtB CooperA Sharp0025
9.S MahmoodNot Out0027
10.A HussainStJ WhiteB Cooper000
11.A AhmedBowledJ Bozarth001
Batsman Total120
Byes8
Leg Byes0
Wides19
No Balls0
Total Extras27
Inns Total147 for 10
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership147*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M Jamil5100112
2J Bozarth3.1000118
3R Sankaran10200632
4A Brown10100042
5A Sharp4000124
6B Cooper3000111
Total35.140010139