Finchampstead 5 vs Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Finchampstead 5

Match Report

Date:18/05/2019Toss:Finchampstead 5
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XIVenue:Finchampstead
Result:T&T 3rd XI 191 for 4 vs Finchampstead 5 0 for 0 Match Drawn

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.J MartinLBWM Arnold0051
2.A AhmedBowledS Blake007
3.P RobinsonBowledL Donahue001
4.S AberyBowledN Tinsley0013
5.G CokerNot Out0023
6.T HendersonNot Out0078
7.R RaviDNB
8.J CokerDNB
9.K DhallDNB
10.C PatelDNB
11.M GrayDNB
Batsman Total173
Byes0
Leg Byes0
Wides18
No Balls0
Total Extras18
Inns Total191 for 4
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership191*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1L Donahue5100126
2S Blake5100127
3N Tinsley7000157
4M Arnold8000160
5S Osler2000021
Total272004191