Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI vs Wokingham 5

Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Wokingham 5

Match Report

Date:17/08/2019Toss:Wokingham 5
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XIVenue:Douai Abbey
Result:Wokingham 5 207 for 4 bt T&T 3rd XI 205 for 6 by -2 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.S NaisbittLBWM James008
2.M Hearn-PhillipsLBWM James0036
3.K AslamBowledA Toqir0010
4.R MehtaCtDersh PatelP Kulkarni006
5.K TownsendNot Out0066
6.J MalikLBWA Toqir004
7.N HussainStP HayterP Kulkarni0029
8.J CokerNot Out0023
9.A TownsendDNB
10.A RazzaqDNB
11.C MothersoleDNB
Batsman Total182
Byes7
Leg Byes1
Wides14
No Balls1
Total Extras23
Inns Total205 for 6
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership205*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1M James10200231
2M Bhandary7000024
3A Toqir7000245
4P Kulkarni5000228
5J Williams3000018
6S Sasindran4000022
8S Toqir2000016
Total382006184