Maharajahs vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Maharajahs

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Match Report

Date:16/06/2019Toss:Maharajahs
Batted 1st:MaharajahsVenue:Peppard
Result:Maharajahs 262 for 5 vs T&T Friendly XI 213 for 3 Match Drawn

Innings of Maharajahs

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.S HarrisCtS NaisbittT Halliday0032
2.C HumphreysRetired Out00100
3.S SukulCtT HallidayT Halliday000
4.D BaronCtA BrownR Why0038
5.D WattsBowledJ Malik0030
6.R AshtonNot Out0022
7.T MennieNot Out005
8.ElonganathanDNB
9.J WattsDNB
10.S KimberDNB
11.T BrownDNB
Batsman Total227
Byes20
Leg Byes1
Wides14
No Balls0
Total Extras35
Inns Total262 for 5
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership262*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1T Halliday7000259
2M Hearn-Phillips7000041
3L Shepherd7000045
4R Why7000143
5G Coker3000020
6J Malik3000122
7A Danbury1000011
Total350004241