Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI vs Thatcham Town

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Thatcham Town

Match Report

Date:12/06/2022Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Theale
Result:T&T Friendly XI 250 for 7 vs Thatcham Town 239 for 5 Match Drawn

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.J WhiteBowledO Thorne162121
2.S KumarBowledH Sheridan5023
3.S NaisbittBowledO Moore006
4.L ViljoenBowledH Sheridan105
5.E CostaBowledH Sheridan000
6.Sahil CherukuruBowledC Zai3027
7.P NahataBowledC Zai104
8.B CooperNot Out1012
9.M GuptaNot Out001
10.M GrayDNB
11.N SrikajananDNB
Batsman Total199
Byes13
Leg Byes6
Wides5
No Balls27
Total Extras51
Inns Total250 for 7
FOW12345678910
Score65829494185203243
Outgoing Bat2345671
Partnership65171209118407*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Dillaway4000029
2J Foley4100024
3H Sheridan8000329
4O Moore8000130
5O Thorne7000153
6S Chopra2000019
7C Zai6100230
8N Mackay1000017
Total402007231