Binfield vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Binfield

Match Report

Date:11/09/2021Toss:Binfield
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Binfield
Result:T&T Friendly XI 212 for 8 vs Binfield 177 for 9 Match Tied

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.R DimmackLBWP Henly4023
2.K AslamCtT WilliamsP Henly5058
3.K HussainCtM AllanT Williams105
4.N HussainCtS AtkinsH Jones8066
5.Tabish JamshedStS AtkinsP Henly0010
6.L ShepherdCtP HenlyI Goddard107
7.E CostaStS AtkinsI Goddard006
8.S RazaqRun Out1013
9.T KasozimusokeNot Out003
10.M CookeDNB
11.C PatelDNB
Batsman Total191
Byes11
Leg Byes2
Wides5
No Balls3
Total Extras21
Inns Total212 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score3442166178188190198212
Outgoing Bat13426578
Partnership348124121028140*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Atkins7200027
2P Henly8100331
3T Williams6000120
4Z Docherty5000034
5H Jones6000141
6I Goddard8100246
Total404007199