Unicorns vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Unicorns

Match Report

Date:11/07/2021Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Peppard
Result:Unicorns 154 for 7 bt T&T Friendly XI 153 for 9 by -2 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.M Hearn-PhillipsRun Out0050
2.Akshay BalajiBowledT Mennie002
3.E CostaCtJ LamsdaleA Malcolm004
4.A Davidson-SolerCtP DuncanJ Lamsdale0054
5.V RajaBowledJ Wakelam004
6.A WhyBowledJ Wakelam002
7.C PatelCtJ WattsJ Wakelam002
8.R DimmackNot Out0018
9.M GuptaBowledJ Watts000
10.J HayterRun Out000
11.S NaisbittNot Out001
Batsman Total137
Byes6
Leg Byes1
Wides4
No Balls5
Total Extras16
Inns Total153 for 9
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership153*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1A Malcolm7100114
2T Mennie7100116
3S Elanganathan8000042
4J Lamsdale8000137
5J Watts5100118
6J Wakelam5000319
Total403007146