Marlow vs Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

Marlow

Match Report

Date:09/05/2021Toss:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XIVenue:Marlow
Result:T&T Friendly XI 251 for 9 vs Marlow 186 for 10 Match Tied

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst Friendly XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.A TownsendBowledGoode005
2.O BuckleCtAraav3015
3.T WhiteBowledCoombs1019
4.W AshrafNot Out151110
5.N WheatcroftBowledNorthcott002
6.K TownsendRun Out000
7.J WhiteLBWShaz2034
8.R DimmackCtShaz000
9.H KorasserilCtFoy004
10.M CookeBowledFoy006
11.B CooperNot Out002
Batsman Total197
Byes7
Leg Byes6
Wides34
No Balls7
Total Extras54
Inns Total251 for 9
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership251*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1Araav4000147
2Goode6000130
3Coombs5100122
4Northcott5000134
5Gear4000020
6Shaz6000221
8Furber3000023
9Foy3000215
Total361008212