Bagshot vs Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Bagshot

Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

Match Report

Date:08/05/2021Toss:Bagshot
Batted 1st:BagshotVenue:Bagshot
Result:T&T 1st XI 90 for 2 bt Bagshot 86 for 10 by -8 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 1st XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.K WoodStR FunnellY Deshpande104
2.J WhiteNot Out3024
3.A Davidson-SolerCtS Farrrant007
4.M HolderNot Out6144
5.R WhyDNB
6.J StonerDNB
7.A SharpDNB
8.N ClewlowDNB
9.A BrownDNB
10.S SivanandanDNB
11.B CooperDNB
Batsman Total79
Byes1
Leg Byes0
Wides10
No Balls0
Total Extras11
Inns Total90 for 2
FOW12345678910
Score1121
Outgoing Bat13
Partnership111069*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1Y Deshpande5000124
2S Farrant5000122
3H Hodgson3000016
4K Bains3000011
5M Dawson1000011
Total17000284