Chalfont St Peter vs Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Chalfont St Peter

Match Report

Date:07/05/2022Toss:Chalfont St Peter
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XIVenue:Chalfont St Peter
Result:T&T 2nd XI 265 for 8 vs Chalfont St Peter 249 for 7 Match Drawn

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.Akshay BalajiCtR SilvaS Ahmed0027
2.A Davidson-SolerCtS JoharS Khan0067
3.J WhiteCtR SilvaM Silva001
4.M JamilCtS AhmedB Murphy0050
5.S KumarCtR SilvaM Silva0029
6.E CostaBowledZ Johar0021
7.R DimmackCtZ JoharM Silva008
8.J MizenNot Out008
9.A NadeemCtS AhmedS Ahmed001
10.S BondNot Out0011
11.R SankaranDNB
Batsman Total223
Byes25
Leg Byes3
Wides13
No Balls1
Total Extras42
Inns Total265 for 8
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership265*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1S Ahmed9000253
2Z Johar9000130
3M Silva8000344
4F Hayat6000029
5F Khan3000024
6S Khan5000128
7B Murphy5000129
Total450008237