Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI vs Sonning 2

Sonning 2

Theale & Tilehurst 2nd XI

Match Report

Date:04/09/2021Toss:Sonning 2
Batted 1st:Sonning 2Venue:Theale
Result:T&T 2nd XI 233 for 6 bt Sonning 2 232 for 6 by 0 wickets

Innings of Sonning 2

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.G SoamesCtJ WhiteT Wellings0039
2.D AndersonStA Davidson-SolerR Dimmack0042
3.M RawatCtR DimmackM Jamil0075
4.W HibberdineCtR DimmackM Jamil0014
5.A FlemingCtE CostaT Wellings002
6.M HillNot Out0017
7.S HillBowledM Jamil000
8.M KaleemNot Out0014
9.J KennealyDNB
10.M LongridgeDNB
11.J AhamedDNB
Batsman Total203
Byes6
Leg Byes6
Wides16
No Balls1
Total Extras29
Inns Total232 for 6
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership232*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1J Smyth7100026
2M Jamil10000340
3C Penman4000033
4T Wellings9000255
5R Dimmack8200134
6N Hussain7000032
Total453006220