Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI vs Boyne Hill 4

Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

Boyne Hill 4

Match Report

Date:03/08/2019Toss:Boyne Hill 4
Batted 1st:Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XIVenue:Douai Abbey
Result:Boyne Hill 4 134 for 3 bt T&T 3rd XI 133 for 10 by -7 wickets

Innings of Theale & Tilehurst 3rd XI

BatsmanHow OutFielderBowler4s6sScore
1.S NaisbittBowledL McLintock0019
2.T SantCtL McLintockA Aggrawal003
3.G CokerCtA GhoshL McLintock007
4.A AhmedCtA GhoshA Singh003
5.S AberyCtA GhoshJ Banerjee0014
6.A WhyCtA GhoshJ Banerjee0036
7.J MorrisCtJ BanerjeeO Roberts009
8.J CokerBowledO Roberts006
9.M GrayBowledO Roberts003
10.T KasozimusokeNot Out001
11.C PatelCtA GhoshO Roberts003
Batsman Total104
Byes4
Leg Byes4
Wides19
No Balls2
Total Extras29
Inns Total133 for 10
FOW12345678910
Score
Outgoing Bat
Partnership133*
BowlerOversMaidensWidesNBsWicketsRuns
1A Aggrawal6000116
2J Banerjee9000233
3L McLintock5000212
4A Singh6100119
5B Wilson2000016
6R Ramanujam4000015
7O Roberts8200414
Total4030010125