Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
10/05/2014 @1pmHurst (A)NPL Teddington 2 (H)Maidenhead and Bray 3 (A)
17/05/2014 @1pmRoyal Ascot (H)Cove 3 (A)Wargrave 2 (H)
24/05/2014 @1pmHenley 3 (A)Thatcham Town 3 (H)Royal Ascot 3 (A)
31/05/2014 @1pmWokingham 2 (H)Bagshot 2 (A)Chiswick and Latymer 3 (H)
07/06/2014 @1pmWargrave (A)Kidmore End 2 (H)Bagshot 3 (A)
14/06/2014 @1pmEversley 2 (H)Fleet 2 (A)North Maidenhead 3 (H)
21/06/2014 @1pmFalkland 2 (A)Boyne Hill 3 (H)Kew 4 (A)
28/06/2014 @1pmPurley-on-Thames (A)Eversley 3 (H)Finchampstead 4 (H)
05/07/2014 @1pmNewbury (H)Aldershot 3 (A)Newbury 2 (A)
12/07/2014 @1pmHurst (H)NPL Teddington 2 (A)Maidenhead and Bray 3 (H)
19/07/2014 @1pmRoyal Ascot (A)Cove 3 (H)Wargrave 2 (A)
26/07/2014 @1pmHenley 3 (H)Thatcham Town 3 (A)Royal Ascot 3 (H)
02/08/2014 @1pmWokingham 2 (A)Bagshot 2 (H)Chiswick and Latymer 3 (A)
09/08/2014 @1pmWargrave (H)Kidmore End 2 (A)Bagshot 3 (H)
16/08/2014 @12:30pmEversley 2 (A)Fleet 2 (H)North Maidenhead 3 (A)
23/08/2014 @12:30pmFalkland 2 (H)Boyne Hill 3 (A)Kew 4 (H)
30/08/2014 @12:30pmPurley-on-Thames (H)Eversley 3 (A)Finchampstead 4 (A)
06/09/2014 @12:30pmNewbury (A)Aldershot 3 (H)Newbury 2 (H)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
13/04/2014 @1pmHarpsden (H)
19/04/2014 @1:30pmMortimer West End (H)
19/04/2014 @1:30pmPrinces Risborough (A)
20/04/2014 @1:30pmHolyport (H)
20/04/2014 @1pmWhite Waltham (A)
26/04/2014 @1:30pmPurley 2 (A)
26/04/2014 @1:30pmPurley 1 (H)
27/04/2014 @1:30pmWelford Park (H)
27/04/2014 @1:30pmCrane (A)
03/05/2014 @1:30pmHillingdon Manor 2 (H)
03/05/2014 @1:30pmHillingdon Manor 1 (A)
04/05/2014 @1:30pmWaltham St Lawrence (A)
04/05/2014 @2pmPurley (H)
11/05/2014 @2pmMortimer West End (A)
11/05/2014 @1pmValley End (H)
18/05/2014 @2pmWoolhampton (A)
18/05/2014 @2pmCookham Dean (A)
25/05/2014 @2pmReading University Staff (H)
01/06/2014 @2pmTwyford (A)
01/06/2014 @2pmWoodley (H)
08/06/2014 @1:30pmStoke Green (A)
08/06/2014 @2pmFalkland Gentlemen XI (A)
15/06/2014 @2pmOld Basing (H)
15/06/2014 @2pmBinfield (A)
22/06/2014 @2pmHurst (A)
22/06/2014 @2pmEnglefield (H)
29/06/2014 @2pmAldermaston (H)
29/06/2014 @1:30pmPrestcold (A)
06/07/2014 @10amClub Day (H)
13/07/2014 @2pmSulhampstead and Ufton (A)
13/07/2014 @2pmBBC Caversham (H)
20/07/2014 @2pmWarfield (A)
20/07/2014 @2pmSutton Courtenay (A)
27/07/2014 @2:30pmHolbeton (A)
28/07/2014 @2pmWhitchurch (A)
29/07/2014 @2:30pmCornwood (A)
30/07/2014 @2:30pmYelverton (A)
31/07/2014 @2pmFarley (A)
03/08/2014 @2pmWoking and Horsell (H)
03/08/2014 @2pmUnited Oxford Hospitals (A)
10/08/2014 @1pmBradfield (A)
10/08/2014 @1:30pmPyestock (H)
17/08/2014 @1:30pmBBC Caversham (A)
17/08/2014 @1pmCrane (H)
24/08/2014 @1:30pmHartley Wintney (A)
24/08/2014 @1:30pmStratfield Turgis (A)
25/08/2014 @1:30pmPurley (A)
31/08/2014 @1pmWarfield (H)
07/09/2014 @1pmReading Uni staff (A)
13/09/2014 @1pmEversley (A)
14/09/2014 @1pmChobham (A)
20/09/2014 @1pmUnited Oxford Hospitals (A)
21/09/2014 @12pmFarley Hill (A)
27/09/2014 @12:30pmValley End (A)
28/09/2014 @1pmCholsey (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
18/05/2014 @10amMortimer West End (A)
01/06/2014 @10amEast Woodhay (H)
08/06/2014 @10amPurley (A)
22/06/2014 @10amThatcham Town (H)
29/06/2014 @10amPangbourne (H)
06/07/2014 @10amSulhamstead (A)
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
13/05/2014 @6pmBradfield (H)
20/05/2014 @6pmKidmore End (A)
02/06/2014 @6pmMortimer West End (A)
11/06/2014 @6pmShinfield (H)
20/06/2014 @6pmPurley on Thames (A)
23/06/2014 @6pmFinchampstead Kestrels (A)
30/06/2014 @6pmBradfield (A)
03/07/2014 @6pmHungerford (H)
15/07/2014 @6pmNewbury (H)
21/07/2014 @6pmSonning and Charvil (H)
23/07/2014 @6pmWarborough (A)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
07/05/2014 @6pmSonning (A)
11/05/2014 @10amWest Ilsley (A)
22/05/2014 @6pmThatcham Town (H)
27/05/2014 @6pmHungerford (H)
03/06/2014 @6pmPurley on Thames (H)
05/06/2014 @6pmThatcham Town (A)
08/06/2014 @10amNewbury (A)
17/06/2014 @6pmBradfield (H)
22/06/2014 @10amHungerford (A)
02/07/2014 @6pmEast Woodhay (H)
09/07/2014 @6pmMortimer West End (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
04/05/2014 @10amHungerford (A)
14/05/2014 @6pmMortimer West End (A)
18/05/2014 @10amHungerford (A)
05/06/2014 @6pmShinfield (H)
08/06/2014 @6pmSonning (A)
24/06/2014 @6pmEast Woodhay (H)
27/06/2014 @10amPurley on Thames (A)
07/07/2014 @6pmWokingham Yellow Oaks (A)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
20/05/2014 @6pmPurley on Thames (H)
06/06/2014 @6pmBinfield (A)
25/06/2014 @6pmFinchampstead (A)
22/07/2014 @6pmReading (A)