Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
12/05/2012 @1pmKew 2 (H)Cookham Dean 2 (A)Finchamstead 5 (Cancelled)
19/05/2012 @1pmNPL Teddington (A)Boyne Hill 2 (H)Thatcham Town 4 (H)
26/05/2012 @1pmReading 3 (H)Thatcham Town 2 (A)Aldershot 3 (A)
02/06/2012 @1pmOdiham and Greywell (A)Yateley 2 (H)Yateley 3 (H)
09/06/2012 @1pmHurst (H)Cove 3 (A)Falkland 4 (A)
16/06/2012 @1pmEversley 2 (H)Kew 3 (A)Royal Ascot 3 (A)
23/06/2012 @1pmCove 2 (A)Finchamstead 3 (H)Eversley 4 (H)
30/06/2012 @1pmBracknell (H)Falkland 3 (A)Cove Academy (A)
07/07/2012 @1pmStoke Green (Cancelled)Datchet 2 (Cancelled)Newbury 3 (Cancelled)
14/07/2012 @1pmKew 2 (A)Cookham Dean 2 (Cancelled)Finchamstead 5 (Cancelled)
21/07/2012 @1pmNPL Teddington (H)Boyne Hill 2 (A)Thatcham Town 4 (A)
28/07/2012 @1pmReading 3 (A)Thatcham Town 2 (H)Aldershot 3 (H)
04/08/2012 @1pmOdiham and Greywell (H)Yateley 2 (A)Yateley 3 (Cancelled)
11/08/2012 @1pmHurst (A)Cove 3 (H)Falkland 4 (H)
18/08/2012 @12:30pmEversley 2 (A)Kew 3 (H)Royal Ascot 3 (H)
25/08/2012 @12:30pmCove 2 (H)Finchamstead 3 (Cancelled)Eversley 4 (A)
01/09/2012 @12:30pmBracknell (A)Falkland 3 (H)Cove Academy (H)
08/09/2012 @12:30pmStoke Green (H)Datchet 2 (A)Newbury 3 (A)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
04/09/2012 @2pmLydney (H)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
06/05/2012 @10amPurley (A)
20/05/2012 @10amWest Ilsley (H)
27/05/2012 @10amSulhamstead & Ufton (H)
17/06/2012 @10amPurley (H)
29/06/2012 @6pmHungerford (A)
01/07/2012 @10amMortimer West End (H)
08/07/2012 @10amFalkland (A)
20/07/2012 @6pmEast Woodhay (A)
22/07/2012 @10amThatcham (A)
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
06/05/2012 @10amPurley (A)
16/05/2012 @6pmSonning (A)
24/05/2012 @6pmPangbourne and Whitchurch (H)
28/05/2012 @6pmHenley (A)
19/06/2012 @6pmKidmore End (A)
24/06/2012 @10amMaidenhead & Bray (A)
05/07/2012 @6pmNewbury (H)
09/07/2012 @6pmPurley (A)
17/07/2012 @6pmReading (A)
27/07/2012 @6pmShinfield (A)
29/08/2012 @6pmHungerford (H)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
03/05/2012 @6pmBradfield (H)
09/05/2012 @6pmWest Ilsley (H)
16/05/2012 @6pmNewbury (H)
20/05/2012 @10amHungerford (H)
27/05/2012 @10amHungerford (H)
10/06/2012 @10amPurley (A)
18/06/2012 @6pmWest Ilsley (A)
24/06/2012 @10amThatcham (H)
04/07/2012 @6pmNewbury (A)
19/07/2012 @6pmPurley (H)
22/07/2012 @10amThatcham (A)
23/07/2012 @10amHungerford (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
08/05/2012 @6pmBradfield (H)
23/05/2012 @6pmNewbury (H)
29/05/2012 @6pmShinfield (A)
01/06/2012 @6pmWoodley (H)
21/06/2012 @6pmPangbourne (H)
27/06/2012 @6pmReading (A)
01/07/2012 @10amNewbury (A)
11/07/2012 @6pmSonning (H)
30/07/2012 @6pmSulhamstead (A)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
25/05/2012 @6pmPurley (A)
20/06/2012 @6pmNewbury (A)
26/06/2012 @6pmSulhamstead (A)
03/07/2012 @6pmThatcham (H)
10/07/2012 @6pmFalkland (H)
27/07/2012 @6pmPurley (A)
03/08/2012 @6pmPurley (A)
10/08/2012 @6pmPurley (H)