Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
09/05/2009 @13:30Hurst (A)Hurst 2 (H)Marlow 3 (H)
16/05/2009 @13:30Yateley (Rained off)Slough 4 (A)Bagshot 4 (A)
23/05/2009 @13:30Maidenhead & Bray 2 (A)North Maidenhead 3 (H)Windsor 5 (H)
30/05/2009 @13:30Barnes Wild Geese (H)Henley 4 (A)Hayes 3 (A)
06/06/2009 @13:30Caversham & Reding's (Rained off)Marlow Park 2 (H)Royal Ascot 4 (H)
13/06/2009 @13:30Eversley 2 (H)Finchampstead 4 (A)Cove 5 (A)
20/06/2009 @13:30Falkland 3 (A)Kew 4 (H)Eversley 4 (H)
27/06/2009 @13:30Odiham & Greywell (H)British Airways 3 (A)Harefield 4 (A)
04/07/2009 @13:30Finchampstead 3 (A)Eversley 3 (H)Falkland 4 (H)
11/07/2009 @13:30Hurst (H)Hurst 2 (A)Bracknell 2 (A)
18/07/2009 @13:30Yateley (A)Slough 4 (H)Datchet 4 (H)
25/07/2009 @13:30Maidenhead & Bray 2 (H)North Maidenhead 3 (A) (No League Game)
01/08/2009 @13:30Barnes Wild Geese (A)Henley 4 (H)Newbury 3 (H)
08/08/2009 @13:30Caversham & Redingensians (H)Marlow Park 2 (A)Finchampstead 5 (A)
15/08/2009 @12:30Eversley 2 (A)Finchampstead 4 (H)OMT 3 (A)
22/08/2009 @12:30Falkland 3 (H)Kew 4 (A) (No League Game)
29/08/2009 @12:30Odiham & Greywell (A)British Airways 3 (H) (No League Game)
05/09/2009 @12:30Finchampstead 3 (H)Eversley 3 (A) (No League Game)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
08/07/2009 @18:00Farley Hill (A)
19/09/2009 @13:00Eversley (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
15/05/2009 @18:00Whitchurch (H)
17/05/2009 @10:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (A)
04/06/2009 @18:00Kidmore End (H)
17/06/2009 @18:00Purley (A)
26/06/2009 @18:00Whitchurch (A)
28/06/2009 @10:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (H)
14/07/2009 @18:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (A)
23/07/2009 @18:00Purley (H)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
04/05/2009 @17:00Binfield (Cup) (H)
07/05/2009 @18:00Thatcham (H)
14/05/2009 @10:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (A)
21/05/2009 @18:00Kidmore End (H)
15/06/2009 @18:00Shinfield (A)
21/06/2009 @18:00Purley (A)
30/06/2009 @18:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (H)
08/07/2009 @18:00Kidmore End (A)
10/07/2009 @18:00Bradfield (H)
16/07/2009 @18:00Purley (H)
20/07/2009 @18:00Thatcham (A)
24/07/2009 @18:00Shinfield (H)
12/08/2009 @17:30Bradfield (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
06/05/2009 @18:00Binfield (Cup) (A)
17/05/2009 @10:00Wokingham (H)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI