Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
06/05/2017 @1pmWooburn Narkovians (H)Bracknell 2 (A)Hayes 4 (A)
13/05/2017 @1pmMarlow 2 (A)Maidenhead and Bray 3 (H)Kew 4 (H)
20/05/2017 @1pmBritish Airways (A)Fleet 2 (H)Finchampstead 5 (H)
27/05/2017 @1pmCookham Dean 2 (H)Eversley 3 (A)Cookham Dean 4 (H)
03/06/2017 @1pmThatcham Town 2 (A)North Maidenhead 3 (H)Datchet 4 (A)
10/06/2017 @1pmNorth Maidenhead 2 (H)Thatcham Town 3 (A)Sonning 3 (H)
17/06/2017 @1pmStoke Green 2 (A)Newbury 2 (H)Bagshot 3 (A)
24/06/2017 @1pmAmersham 3 (H)Kidmore End 2 (A)Reading 4 (A)
01/07/2017 @1pmFarnham Royal (A)Wokingham 4 (H)Royal Ascot 4 (H)
08/07/2017 @1pmWooburn Narkovians (A)Bracknell 2 (H)Hayes 4 (H)
15/07/2017 @1pmMarlow 2 (H)Maidenhead and Bray 3 (A)Kew 4 (A)
22/07/2017 @1pmBritish Airways (H)Fleet 2 (A)Finchampstead 5 (A)
29/07/2017 @1pmCookham Dean 2 (A)Eversley 3 (H)Windsor 4 (A)
05/08/2017 @1pmThatcham Town 2 (H)North Maidenhead 3 (A)Datchet 4 (H)
12/08/2017 @12 30pmNorth Maidenhead 2 (A)Thatcham Town 3 (H)Sonning 3 (A)
19/08/2017 @12 30pmStoke Green 2 (H)Newbury 2 (A)Bagshot 3 (H)
26/08/2017 @12 30pmAmersham 3 (A)Kidmore End 2 (H)Reading 4 (H)
02/09/2017 @12 30pmFarnham Royal (H)Wokingham 4 (A)Royal Ascot 4 (A)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
25/02/2017 @1pmSporting Alfas (A)
26/02/2017 @1pmSporting Alfas (A)
15/04/2017 @1pmDorchester on Thames (H)
16/04/2017 @1pmReading International (H)
22/04/2017 @1.30pmBracknell (H)
22/04/2017 @1.30pmTaplow (A)
23/04/2017 @1pmWhite Waltham (H)
23/04/2017 @1.30pmHolyport (A)
28/04/2017 @5.30pmBurwash Weald (H)
29/04/2017 @1.30pmPurley 1s (A)
29/04/2017 @1.30pmPurley 2s (H)
30/04/2017 @1.30pmWaltham St. Lawrence (H)
30/04/2017 @1.30pmWelford Park (A)
07/05/2017 @1pmStoke Green (A)
07/05/2017 @2pmSulhamstead and Ufton (H)
14/05/2017 @2pmMortimer West End (H)
14/05/2017 @2pmAldermaston (A)
21/05/2017 @2pmWoolhampton (H)
21/05/2017 @2pmLittle Marlow (A)
28/05/2017 @2pmGoring (A)
28/05/2017 @2pmMaharajahs (A)
04/06/2017 @2pmPurley (A)
04/06/2017 @2pmTwyford and Ruscombe (H)
11/06/2017 @2pmBradfield (H)
11/06/2017 @2pmFalkland 2 (A)
18/06/2017 @2pmKidmore End (H)
18/06/2017 @2pmOld Basing (A)
25/06/2017 @2pmEnglefield (A)
25/06/2017 @TBC ()
02/07/2017 @1.30mPrestcold (H)
09/07/2017 @11amClub Day (H)
16/07/2017 @2pmBBC Caversham (H)
16/07/2017 @2pmSonning (A)
23/07/2017 @2.30pmHolbeton (A)
24/07/2017 @2pmWhitchurch (A)
25/07/2017 @2pmCornwood (A)
26/07/2017 @2.30pmYelverton (A)
27/07/2017 @2pmFarley (A)
30/07/2017 @2pmWoking and Horsell (H)
30/07/2017 @TBC ()
06/08/2017 @2pmCrane (H)
06/08/2017 @2pmUnited Oxford Hospitals (A)
13/08/2017 @1.30pmPyestock (H)
13/08/2017 @1.30pmCookham Dean (A)
20/08/2017 @1.30pmCrown Tavernors (A)
20/08/2017 @1.30pmBBC Caversham (A)
27/08/2017 @1.30pmAshford Hill (A)
27/08/2017 @1.30pmHartley Wintney (A)
28/08/2017 @1.30pmPurley (H)
03/09/2017 @TBC ()
09/09/2017 @1pmWaxlow (H)
10/09/2017 @1.30pmTaplow (A)
16/09/2017 @1pmEversley (A)
17/09/2017 @11amVice Presidents Day (H)
23/09/2017 @12.30pmValley End (A)
24/09/2017 @12pmFarley Hill (H)
30/09/2017 @TBC ()
01/10/2017 @1pmCholsey (H)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
07/05/2017 @10amThatcham Town (H)
14/05/2017 @10amWest Ilsley (A)
21/05/2017 @10amBradfield (A)
04/06/2017 @10amPurley on Thames (H)
18/06/2017 @10amPangbourne & Whitchurch (A)
25/06/2017 @10amEast Woodhay (A)
02/07/2017 @10amHungerford (H)
09/07/2017 @10amFalkland (H)
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
30/04/2017 @10amPurley (f) (A)
01/05/2017 @10amWest Ilsley (A)
14/05/2017 @10amSulhamstead & Ufton (H)
09/06/2017 @6pmMortimer West End (H)
11/06/2017 @10amHungerford (H)
12/06/2017 @6pmPurley on ThamesH (H)
23/06/2017 @6pmPangbourne & Whit B (A)
25/06/2017 @10amBradfield (A)
05/07/2017 @6pmNewbury (H)
09/07/2017 @10amFalkland (A)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
17/05/2017 @6pmSulhamstead (H)
23/05/2017 @6pmWest Ilsley (A)
07/06/2017 @6pmMortimer West End (H)
14/06/2017 @6pmPurley on Thames (H)
30/06/2017 @6pmBradfield (A)
02/07/2017 @10amHungerford (A)
10/07/2017 @6pmFalkland (A)
12/07/2017 @6pmNewbury (H)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
02/05/2017 @6pmThatcham (Cup) (A)
12/05/2017 @6pmPurley on Thames (A)
16/05/2017 @6pmPurley on Thames (A)
08/06/2017 @6pmWest Ilsley (A)
14/06/2017 @6pmBradfield (A)
20/06/2017 @6pmMortimer West End (H)
26/06/2017 @6pmNewbury (H)
04/07/2017 @6pmHungerford (H)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
30/05/2017 @6pmPeppard Stoke Row (A)
13/06/2017 @6pmFinchampstead (H)
28/06/2017 @6pmPangbourne & Whit (A)
05/07/2017 @6pmPurley on Thames (TBC)
11/07/2017 @6pmWokingham Oaks (A)