Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
05/05/2018 @13:00Bagshot 2 (H)Cove 3 (A)Newbury 2 (H)
12/05/2018 @13:00Sulhamstead and Ufton (A)Bradfield (H)Royal Ascot 3 (A)
19/05/2018 @13:00Boyne Hill 2 (H)Aldershot 3 (A)White Waltham 2 (A)
26/05/2018 @13:00Royal Ascot 2 (A)Taplow 2 (H)Yateley 2 (H)
02/06/2018 @13:00Reading 2 (H)Burnham 4 (A)Sulhamstead and Ufton 2 (A)
09/06/2018 @13:00Henley 3 (H)Binfield 2 (A)Wokingham 4 (H)
16/06/2018 @13:00Binfield (A)Hurst 2 (H)Fleet 2 (A)
23/06/2018 @13:00Newbury (H)Reading 3 (A)Kidmore End 2 (H)
30/06/2018 @13:00White Waltham (A)Finchampstead 4 (H)Eversley 3 (A)
07/07/2018 @13:00Bagshot 2 (A)Cove 3 (H)Newbury 2 (A)
14/07/2018 @13:00Sulhamstead and Ufton (H)Bradfield (A)Royal Ascot 3 (H)
21/07/2018 @13:00Boyne Hill 2 (A)Aldershot 3 (H)White Waltham 2 (H)
28/07/2018 @13:00Royal Ascot 2 (H)Taplow 2 (A)Yateley 2 (A)
04/08/2018 @13:00Reading 2 (A)Burnham 4 (H)Sulhamstead and Ufton 2 (H)
11/08/2018 @12:30Henley 3 (A)Binfield 2 (H)Wokingham 4 (A)
18/08/2018 @12:30Binfield (H)Hurst 2 (A)Fleet 2 (H)
25/08/2018 @12:30Newbury (A)Reading 3 (H)Kidmore End 2 (A)
01/09/2018 @12:30White Waltham (H)Finchampstead 4 (A)Eversley 3 (H)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
24/02/2018 @12:00Sporting Alfas CC (A)
25/02/2018 @12:00Sporting Alfas CC (A)
14/04/2018 @13:00Dorchester on Thames (Cancelled) (H)
15/04/2018 @14:00Highmoor (Cancelled) (A)
21/04/2018 @13:30Taplow (A)
21/04/2018 @13:30Bracknell (Cancelled) (H)
22/04/2018 @13:00White Waltham (H)
28/04/2018 @13:30Purley 1 (H)
28/04/2018 @13:30Purley 2 (Cancelled) (A)
29/04/2018 @13:30Welford Park (H)
29/04/2018 @13:30Warfield (Cancelled) (A)
06/05/2018 @13:00Stoke Green (A)
13/05/2018 @14:00Aldermaston (H)
13/05/2018 @13:30Mortimer West End (A)
20/05/2018 @13:00Woolhampton (A)
20/05/2018 @14:00Little Marlow (H)
27/05/2018 @14:00Reading University Staff (H)
27/05/2018 @13:30Maharajahs (A)
03/06/2018 @14:00Twyford (A)
10/06/2018 @14:00Falkland (H)
10/06/2018 @14:00Bradfield (A)
17/06/2018 @14:00Old Basing (H)
17/06/2018 @14:00Kidmore End (A)
24/06/2018 @14:00Englefield (H)
24/06/2018 @13:30Eversley (A)
01/07/2018 @13:30Prestcold (A)
01/07/2018 @14:00Waltham St Lawrence (A)
08/07/2018 @11:00Club Day (H)
15/07/2018 @14:00BBC Caversham (H)
15/07/2018 @14:00Crown Tavernors (A)
22/07/2018 @14:00Neil Halliday Memorial Game (H)
29/07/2018 @14:30Holbeton (A)
30/07/2018 @14:00Whitchurch (A)
31/07/2018 @14:00Cornwood (A)
01/08/2018 @14:30Yelverton (A)
02/08/2018 @14:00Farley (A)
05/08/2018 @14:00Crane (H)
05/08/2018 @14:00United Oxford Hospitals (A)
12/08/2018 @14:00Highmoor (H)
12/08/2018 @13:30Cookham Dean (A)
19/08/2018 @13:30BBC Caversham (A)
19/08/2018 @13:30Pyestock (H)
26/08/2018 @13:00Hartley Witney (A)
26/08/2018 @13:30Ashford Hill (A)
27/08/2018 @13:00Purley (H)
02/09/2018 @13:00Astons (H)
08/09/2018 @13:00Waxlow (H)
09/09/2018 @13:30Taplow (A)
15/09/2018 @12:30Valley End (H)
16/09/2018 @11:00Vice Presidents Day (H)
22/09/2018 @Fixture Required ()
23/09/2018 @12:00Farley Hill (H)
29/09/2018 @Fixture Required ()
30/09/2018 @13:00Cholsey (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s
11/05/2018 @18:00Purley on Thames (H)
13/05/2018 @10:00Thatcham (H)
20/05/2018 @10:00West Ilsley (A)
03/06/2018 @10:00Bradfield (A)
15/06/2018 @18:00Falkland (H)
22/06/2018 @18:00Mortimer West End (H)
28/06/2018 @18:00Sulhamstead (H)
08/07/2018 @10:00Pangbourne (A)
15/07/2018 @10:00East Woodhay (A)
22/07/2018 @10:00Hungerford (H)
Date/TimeUnder 11s
06/05/2018 @10:00Mortimer West End (H)
18/05/2018 @18:00Sulhamstead (H)
20/05/2018 @10:00West Ilsley (H)
03/06/2018 @10:00Falkland (A)
10/06/2018 @10:00Hungerford (H)
17/06/2018 @10:00Newbury (H)
24/06/2018 @10:00Pangbourne (A)
01/07/2018 @10:00Bradfield (A)
12/07/2018 @18:00Falkland Thunder (H)
Date/TimeUnder 13s
24/04/2018 @10:00Mortimer West End (H)
09/05/2018 @18:00East Woodhay (H)
14/05/2018 @18:00Purley (H)
21/05/2018 @18:00Thatcham (H)
06/06/2018 @18:00Bradfield (A)
10/06/2018 @10:00Hungerford (A)
20/06/2018 @18:00Newbury (H)
25/06/2018 @18:00Sulhamstead (H)
01/07/2018 @10:00West Ilsley (H)
09/07/2018 @18:00Falkland (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s
07/05/2018 @16:00Hungerford (H)
16/05/2018 @18:00Reading (H)
23/05/2018 @18:00Newbury (H)
12/06/2018 @18:00Kidmore End (A)
18/06/2018 @18:00Falkland (H)
27/06/2018 @18:00Mortimer West End (H)
02/07/2018 @18:00Bradfield (A)
05/07/2018 @18:00West Ilsley (A)
Date/TimeUnder 17s
Date/TimeMidweek XI
27/04/2018 @17:30Burwash Weald (H)
01/05/2018 @18:00Verizon (H)
08/05/2015 @18:00Shinfield (H)
15/05/2018 @18:00Reading Dynamites (A)
22/05/2018 @18:00Virgin Media (A)
29/05/2018 @18:00Checkendon (H)
07/06/2018 @18:00Wood (A)
21/06/2018 @18:00Verizon (A)
26/06/2018 @18:00Shinfield (A)
03/07/2018 @18:00Reading Dynamites (H)
10/07/2018 @18:00Virgin Media (H)
17/07/2018 @18:00Checkendon (A)
24/07/2018 @18:00Wood (H)